Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, PETERS WAY, KNEBWORTH, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG3 6HP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.6%
Price Change
+£142,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£335,000
+73.6%
Sold on 20 December 2018
Terraced
+£142,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£193,000
+2.7%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Terraced
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,950
+50.4%
Sold on 31 August 2004
Terraced
+£62,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+89.4%
Sold on 15 December 2000
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 21 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG3 6HP
← Back to All Properties