Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, THE OAST HOUSE, STRATFORD LANE, GILLINGHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME8 8AG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.8%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£207,000
+56.8%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+74.8%
Sold on 24 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,500
+18.0%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 17 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME8 8AG
← Back to All Properties