Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, METHERSGATE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS14 2LT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.2%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£345,000
+30.2%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+71.0%
Sold on 29 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£110,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,995
Sold on 21 November 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS14 2LT
← Back to All Properties