Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, LAITHE STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 2LH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£40,000
Last Sold Price
23 July 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£40,000
+100.0%
Sold on 23 July 2020
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£20,000
-55.6%
Sold on 17 April 2014
Terraced
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£45,000
+150.0%
Sold on 8 August 2006
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£18,000
+44.0%
Sold on 15 October 2004
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£12,500
+38.9%
Sold on 23 September 2002
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£9,000
Sold on 23 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 2LH
← Back to All Properties