Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 8, WYMING HOUSE, 14, HOLYROOD AVENUE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S10 4NW
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2019
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.6%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£197,000
+12.6%
Sold on 19 December 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£175,000
+5.4%
Sold on 7 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£166,000
-1.8%
Sold on 2 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£169,000
-0.6%
Sold on 31 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,950
+6.2%
Sold on 1 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+5.6%
Sold on 19 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£151,500
Sold on 30 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S10 4NW
← Back to All Properties