Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, HALES PARK CLOSE, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 4TJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.7%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+56.7%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+2.7%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
+19.7%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
+122.0%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Terraced
+£67,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,950
Sold on 6 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 4TJ
← Back to All Properties