Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
231, MANCHESTER ROAD EAST, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M38 9AN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.8%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£115,000
+43.8%
Sold on 30 November 2022
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+23.1%
Sold on 8 August 2006
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+120.3%
Sold on 22 July 2004
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,500
Sold on 1 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M38 9AN
← Back to All Properties