Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, ALAN ROAD, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1PT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,500
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.0%
Price Change
+£76,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£272,500
+39.0%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Terraced
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£196,000
+50.8%
Sold on 20 November 2015
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+209.5%
Sold on 1 September 2010
Terraced
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 17 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1PT
← Back to All Properties