Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, RUSHMOOR GARDENS, READING, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG31 7AJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
26 June 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.9%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+22.9%
Sold on 26 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+69.9%
Sold on 20 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
+41.1%
Sold on 29 May 1998
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 22 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG31 7AJ
← Back to All Properties