Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, AUSTIN ROAD, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG5 4EL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.0%
Price Change
+£186,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£395,000
+89.0%
Sold on 12 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£186,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£209,000
+6.4%
Sold on 13 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£196,500
+67.9%
Sold on 27 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
+33.0%
Sold on 8 October 1999
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+15.8%
Sold on 19 August 1998
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 20 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG5 4EL
← Back to All Properties