Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
246, AVENUE ROAD EXTENSION, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 3EL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.0%
Price Change
+£52,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£145,000
+56.0%
Sold on 20 January 2015
Terraced
+£52,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,950
+41.9%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Terraced
+£27,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,500
Sold on 18 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 3EL
← Back to All Properties