Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, MASONWOOD, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 8WB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£59,999
Last Sold Price
31 October 2002
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.1%
Price Change
+£19,499 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£59,999
+48.1%
Sold on 31 October 2002
Terraced
+£19,499 from previous sale
Sale #4
£40,500
+14.1%
Sold on 28 February 2001
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,500
-6.6%
Sold on 10 September 1999
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 2 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 8WB
← Back to All Properties