Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
87, WOODBERRY WAY, WALTON ON THE NAZE, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO14 8EW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.6%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+31.6%
Sold on 5 August 2025
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£285,000
+17.0%
Sold on 14 January 2016
Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£243,500
+17.1%
Sold on 25 July 2008
Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£208,000
+246.7%
Sold on 19 November 2004
Detached
+£148,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 18 December 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO14 8EW
← Back to All Properties