Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
87, BEXHILL CLOSE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 2LF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.6%
Price Change
+£7,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£132,000
+5.6%
Sold on 10 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£7,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,995
+8.7%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£9,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
-13.5%
Sold on 30 January 2009
Semi-Detached
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
+38.5%
Sold on 27 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 22 June 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 2LF
← Back to All Properties