Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CLIFTON RISE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 2JW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£347,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.8%
Price Change
+£100,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£347,000
+40.8%
Sold on 17 December 2020
Detached
+£100,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£246,500
+51.7%
Sold on 10 August 2012
Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£162,500
Sold on 19 December 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 2JW
← Back to All Properties