Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
202, DALTON ROAD, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 1PR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.1%
Price Change
+£79,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+58.1%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
-24.4%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Terraced
-£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+20.4%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Terraced
+£30,455 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,545
Sold on 4 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 1PR
← Back to All Properties