Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, OSWALD STREET, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA1 2LU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£74,500
Last Sold Price
24 October 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.4%
Price Change
-£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£74,500
-12.4%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Terraced
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+58.9%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,500
+57.4%
Sold on 18 August 2003
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 24 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA1 2LU
← Back to All Properties