Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, LONGSHIPS, LITTLEHAMPTON, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
BN17 6SL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£321,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.4%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£321,000
+93.4%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,000
-4.0%
Sold on 9 September 2005
Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,000
+130.7%
Sold on 3 December 2004
Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 30 October 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN17 6SL
← Back to All Properties