Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, DARWIN COURT, HAROLD ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2JX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.3%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£115,000
+35.3%
Sold on 9 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
-50.0%
Sold on 19 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£84,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,950
Sold on 30 April 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2JX
← Back to All Properties