Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, VERNON AVENUE, PEACEHAVEN, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN10 8PL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£428,000
Last Sold Price
2 June 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.7%
Price Change
+£128,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£428,000
+42.7%
Sold on 2 June 2023
Other
+£128,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£299,950
+275.0%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Other
+£219,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,995
Sold on 4 May 1995
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN10 8PL
← Back to All Properties