Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, NORTHCOTE STREET, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 6BG
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2018
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+20.0%
Sold on 19 December 2018
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£125,000
+25.0%
Sold on 18 January 2016
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£100,000
+14.9%
Sold on 12 October 2010
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,000
+17.6%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Terraced
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,950
+68.1%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Terraced
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000
+41.9%
Sold on 19 February 1999
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 8 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 6BG
← Back to All Properties