Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, WHITEHOUSE AVENUE, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1HD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.2%
Price Change
+£171,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£460,000
+59.2%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Terraced
+£171,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£289,000
+25.7%
Sold on 9 December 2013
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£230,000
Sold on 24 July 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 1HD
← Back to All Properties