Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, THIRLMERE DRIVE, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH45 4LW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.4%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+57.4%
Sold on 7 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500
+22.0%
Sold on 7 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£27,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950
+160.6%
Sold on 24 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,950
Sold on 26 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH45 4LW
← Back to All Properties