Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, PIERPOINT ROAD, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT5 4NW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.4%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
-7.4%
Sold on 10 July 2013
Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
+18.4%
Sold on 1 July 2010
Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£228,000
-5.8%
Sold on 3 February 2006
Detached
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£242,000
Sold on 27 August 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT5 4NW
← Back to All Properties