8, MINKLEY DRIVE, NOTTINGHAM, AMBER VALLEY, DERBYSHIRE

NG16 4JA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£178,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.9%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£178,000+31.9%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000+22.7%
Sold on 4 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000+13.4%
Sold on 24 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000-11.0%
Sold on 16 November 2009
Semi-Detached
-£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,950
Sold on 23 June 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1