Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, PRINCE OF WALES CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 3SH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.9%
Price Change
+£18,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+13.9%
Sold on 1 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,250 from previous sale
Sale #6
£131,750
+23.1%
Sold on 27 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£107,000
+54.0%
Sold on 29 June 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,500
+15.8%
Sold on 13 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+62.4%
Sold on 6 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,950
Sold on 25 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 3SH
← Back to All Properties