Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
281, HIGH TOWN ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 0BZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,500
Last Sold Price
20 September 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.6%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£232,500
+0.6%
Sold on 20 September 2019
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£231,000
+61.5%
Sold on 16 August 2016
Terraced
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,000
+7.5%
Sold on 8 November 2013
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
+224.0%
Sold on 12 August 2005
Terraced
+£91,947 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,053
Sold on 31 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 0BZ
← Back to All Properties