Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, EWART STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 9UQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.7%
Price Change
+£46,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+58.7%
Sold on 31 July 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,750
+75.0%
Sold on 6 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 4 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 9UQ
← Back to All Properties