Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, SCHOOL HILL, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 7SP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.4%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+32.4%
Sold on 7 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,500
+211.4%
Sold on 1 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£120,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 31 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 7SP
← Back to All Properties