Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 14, DE MONTFORT COURT, 6, STONEYGATE ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 2AB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-22.2%
Price Change
-£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£105,000
-22.2%
Sold on 2 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
+9.3%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,500
+84.3%
Sold on 30 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,000
+13.6%
Sold on 11 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000
+42.2%
Sold on 27 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 15 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 2AB
← Back to All Properties