Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, METEOR AVENUE, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT5 4EE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£515,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.1%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£515,000
+43.1%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£360,000
+48.1%
Sold on 4 October 2019
Detached
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£243,000
+80.0%
Sold on 24 September 2010
Detached
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 23 August 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT5 4EE
← Back to All Properties