Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, SHAW RISE, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 2TX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
19 June 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.7%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£142,000
+32.7%
Sold on 19 June 2015
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+87.7%
Sold on 18 June 2003
Detached
+£50,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,995
Sold on 25 October 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF6 2TX
← Back to All Properties