Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, CHAPEL CLOSE, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 7DY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+16.7%
Sold on 18 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+3.4%
Sold on 2 November 2011
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+5.3%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£7,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,750
Sold on 4 February 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX12 7DY
← Back to All Properties