14, THORNBURY ROAD, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF2 8BH

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£225,000+7.1%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£210,000-22.2%
Sold on 29 August 2014
Detached
-£59,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£269,950+28.6%
Sold on 4 February 2005
Detached
+£59,955 from previous sale
Sale #4
£209,995+82.6%
Sold on 30 October 2003
Detached
+£94,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000+9.5%
Sold on 17 February 1998
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 27 September 1995
Detached
Sale #1