Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
178, LEWISHAM ROAD, DOVER, DOVER, KENT
CT17 0PP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.1%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+3.1%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+42.5%
Sold on 18 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£228,000
+76.7%
Sold on 1 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,000
Sold on 1 October 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT17 0PP
← Back to All Properties