Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, LORNA ROAD, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 5BJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£225,000
+12.5%
Sold on 24 January 2014
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+27.8%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£156,500
Sold on 11 June 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 5BJ
← Back to All Properties