21, STANLEY ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX

CO15 2BD

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£295,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.1%
Price Change
+£133,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£295,000+82.1%
Sold on 19 January 2024
Semi-Detached
+£133,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£162,000+14.9%
Sold on 24 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£141,000+15.1%
Sold on 31 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500+131.1%
Sold on 16 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000+20.5%
Sold on 26 April 1999
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 17 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1