Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BEGGARS ROOST, READING, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG8 8RH
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£850,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2013
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.8%
Price Change
+£395,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£850,000
+86.8%
Sold on 24 July 2013
Detached
+£395,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£455,000
Sold on 26 June 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG8 8RH
← Back to All Properties