Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, GROSVENOR AVENUE, LINCOLN, LINCOLN, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN6 0XT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
13 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.9%
Price Change
+£94,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£460,000
+25.9%
Sold on 13 August 2025
Detached
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£365,500
+16.0%
Sold on 28 September 2017
Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£315,000
Sold on 3 December 2013
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN6 0XT
← Back to All Properties