Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, CHAPEL STREET, HYTHE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT21 5BE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.4%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
-9.4%
Sold on 5 February 2025
Terraced
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,000
+60.6%
Sold on 15 December 2020
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+95.8%
Sold on 19 November 2014
Terraced
+£80,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,250
+23.9%
Sold on 9 April 2001
Terraced
+£16,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 8 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT21 5BE
← Back to All Properties