Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, BARTON ROAD, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT1 1YG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.2%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+37.2%
Sold on 9 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+79.2%
Sold on 7 June 2011
Semi-Detached
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,950
Sold on 12 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT1 1YG
← Back to All Properties