9, SONTERS DOWN, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM3 8EU

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£205,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.9%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£205,000+13.9%
Sold on 8 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£180,000+45.7%
Sold on 4 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,500+21.5%
Sold on 4 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,850 from previous sale
Sale #4
£101,650+154.1%
Sold on 19 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,650 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000+21.2%
Sold on 23 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 28 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1