Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, BRETTAS PARK, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 1XU
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£308,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+98.7%
Price Change
+£153,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£308,000
+98.7%
Sold on 1 December 2025
Detached
+£153,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,995
Sold on 5 February 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 1XU
← Back to All Properties