Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, SHERWOOD PLACE, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 3TH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£264,500
Last Sold Price
11 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.1%
Price Change
+£89,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£264,500
+51.1%
Sold on 11 December 2025
Detached
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+100.0%
Sold on 1 March 2004
Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 26 June 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 3TH
← Back to All Properties