Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, ROOKERY AVENUE, BRIERLEY HILL, DUDLEY, WEST MIDLANDS
DY5 3NN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.4%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+28.4%
Sold on 19 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£128,500
+9.4%
Sold on 20 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,500
+19.9%
Sold on 6 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+78.3%
Sold on 8 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£43,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,950
+71.7%
Sold on 18 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 4 October 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DY5 3NN
← Back to All Properties