24, HOPKINS MEAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM2 6SS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£525,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.3%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£525,000+31.3%
Sold on 30 January 2024
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£400,000+327.8%
Sold on 27 November 2015
Detached
+£306,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,500+1.6%
Sold on 3 October 1996
Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 10 April 1995
Detached
Sale #1