Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 12, SAXON COURT, 321, KINGSWAY, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 4ND
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,500
Last Sold Price
26 September 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.3%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£182,500
+9.3%
Sold on 26 September 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,000
+33.6%
Sold on 26 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+45.3%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000
+17.8%
Sold on 28 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 2 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 4ND
← Back to All Properties