Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14 THE APARTMENTS, MARINE GATE MANSIONS, PROMENADE, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 0AU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,500
Last Sold Price
21 August 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.9%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£267,500
+2.9%
Sold on 21 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
-7.1%
Sold on 6 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£280,000
-10.8%
Sold on 10 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£314,000
Sold on 29 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 0AU
← Back to All Properties