Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, HERONS WHARF, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN6 9ET
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.7%
Price Change
+£41,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+28.7%
Sold on 10 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,750
+53.7%
Sold on 24 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,500
Sold on 21 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN6 9ET
← Back to All Properties