Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, HAZEL CLOSE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS15 5GT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£450,000
+23.3%
Sold on 27 September 2024
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£365,000
+46.0%
Sold on 5 May 2020
Terraced
+£115,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,995
+180.9%
Sold on 12 July 2007
Terraced
+£160,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 19 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS15 5GT
← Back to All Properties